Need a book? Engineering books recommendations...

Return to index: [Subject] [Thread] [Date] [Author]

Fw: SE Registration -Reply

[Subject Prev][Subject Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next]
To All interested Parties:

In a local amendment ot the UBC,  the Los Angeles Building Code requires
licensed SE's on buildings exceeding 160 ft. in height. (Section
106.3.3.3.)

Tim McCormick, P.E.
City of Los Angeles