Need a book? Engineering books recommendations...

Return to index: [Subject] [Thread] [Date] [Author]

EOR in California -Reply

[Subject Prev][Subject Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next]
** High Priority **

If you reference page 2-xvi.4 of the 1988 California Building Code, it does not appear that the State of CA has adopted section 106.4.1  In many of the states the requirement is to clearly indicate on the revised plans what the extent of your work covers.  It is acceptable to have the signature of two EOR's as long as this is accomplished.  I suggest with your local building department with regards to this item.

Dave Puskas
BSW - International Tulsa