Return to index: [Subject] [Thread] [Date] [Author]

Any California D.S.A. engineers out there?

[Subject Prev][Subject Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next]
Hi there,

I was curious as to why the State of California has not adopted LRFD for
steel design (see C.B.C. Section 2204A.1) for public schools, community
colleges and state-owned or state-leased essential services buildings.


TIA,
Dave K. Adams, S.E.
Lane Engineers, Inc.
PH: (559) 688-5263
E-mail: davea(--nospam--at)laneengineers.com