Return to index: [Subject] [Thread] [Date] [Author]

OSHA stair landing requirement

[Subject Prev][Subject Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next]
Is it true that OSHA does not have a landing requirement for stairs?  I have looked in Standards 29 CFR Section 1910.24 and I don't see anything.
Thanks,
Ken
 
Kenneth S. Peoples, P. E.
Lehigh Valley Technical Associates
1584 Weaversville Road
Northampton, PA 18067-9039
Phone: (610) 262-6345
Fax: (610) 262-8188
e-mail:
kpeoples(--nospam--at)lvta.net