Need a book? Engineering books recommendations...

Return to index: [Subject] [Thread] [Date] [Author]

RE: Geotech reports

[Subject Prev][Subject Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next]
Title: Geotech reports

We use the C.S.I. Master Format and include the geotech in Sec. 00 30 00, Available Information, Subsection 00 31 32, Geotechnical Data.

 

Bob Garner, S.E.

 


From: Greene, Al [PTS] [mailto:AGFO(--nospam--at)chevron.com]
Sent: Friday, March 30, 2007 8:15 AM
To: seaint(--nospam--at)seaint.org
Subject: Geotech reports

 

I have an architect who wants the geotech report text to be part of the contract documents for construction.  I can see it for the bore logs and tests.  Your thoughts?

Al Greene, PE, SECB
Chevron Richmond Refinery
841 Chevron Way, 244/Tech Center
Richmond, CA 94802
Phone: (510) 242-1788
Fax: (510) 242-2509
Cell: (510) 507-5080
agfo(--nospam--at)chevron.com

The information contained in the e-Mail, including any accompanying documents or attachments, is from Moffatt & Nichol and is intended only for the use of the individual or entity named above, and is privileged and confidential. If you are not the intended recipient, be aware that any disclosure, dissemination, distribution, copying or use of the contents of this message is strictly prohibited. If you received this message in error, please notify us.