Need a book? Engineering books recommendations...

Return to index: [Subject] [Thread] [Date] [Author]

RE: Retaining Wall Seismic Loads

[Subject Prev][Subject Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next]

I found in ASCE 7-05 section 15.6.1 “the lateral earth pressures due to earthquake ground motions shall be determined……..” I believe it means that all walls should be designed for seismic loads.